WFCU (AM 800), Venues (Riverside Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28
Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101020304
05060708091011
U7 Mites
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
RATINGS A-L
U7 Mites
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
RATINGS M-Z
U8 Novice Minor House
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
RATINGS A-L
U8 Novice Minor House
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
RATINGS M-Z
U9 Novice Major House
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
RATINGS A-L
U9 Novice Major House
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
RATINGS M-Z
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
5:55 PM-7:10 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Prep Phase
12131415161718
U11 Atom
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
2011 RATINGS A-Z
U11 Atom
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
2011 RATINGS M-Z
U11 Atom
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
2012 RATINGS A-L
U11 Atom
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
2012 RATINGS M-Z
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
5:50 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
MITE
U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue & U7 Team 4 - TimBits White
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:10 PM-10:50 PM
Prep Phase
MITE
U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red & U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U21 Midget / Juvenile
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
2002-2006 RATINGS A-L
U21 Midget / Juvenile
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
2002-2006 RATINGS M-Z
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Prep Phase
NM
U8 Team 3 - TimBits & U8 Team 4 - TimBits
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 1 -TimBits White & U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Prep Phase
MITE
U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue & U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
MITE
U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black & U7 Team 4 - TimBits White
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 1 - White & U13 PW Team 2 - Blue
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 3 Green & U13 PW Team 4 - Black
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow & U13 PW Team 6 - Red
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 1 - White & U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black & U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow
1:40 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
5:55 PM-7:10 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Prep Phase
19202122232425
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 1 Blue & U11 AtoMc Team 2 White
8:10 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 3 Red & U11 AtoMc Team 4 Tan
9:40 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 1 - White & U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
11:10 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black & U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow
12:40 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
5:50 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
MITE
U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red & U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:10 PM-10:50 PM
Prep Phase
MITE
U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue & U7 Team 4 - TimBits White
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID/JUV
U20 Mid/Juv Team 1 Brians Sports White & U20 Mid/Juv Team 2 - Brians Sports Black
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MID/JUV
U20 Mid/Juv Team 3 - Brians Sports Red & U20 Mid/Juv Team 4 - Brians Sports Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Prep Phase
NM
U8 Team 3 - TimBits & U8 Team 4 - TimBits
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 1 -TimBits White & U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
MITE
U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black & U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
MITE
U7 Team 4 - TimBits White & U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 3 Green & U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 2 - Blue & U13 PW Team 1 - White
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 6 - Red & U13 PW Team 4 - Black
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 1 - White & U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black & U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow
1:40 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
5:55 PM-7:10 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
Tryout
2627282930Oct 01Oct 02
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 1 Blue & U11 AtoMc Team 2 White
8:10 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 3 Red & U11 AtoMc Team 4 Tan
9:40 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 1 - White & U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
11:10 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black & U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow
12:40 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
4:30 PM
vs. ERIE
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
5:50 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
MITE
U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue & U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
9:10 PM-10:50 PM
Tryout
MITE
U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red & U7 Team 4 - TimBits White
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID/JUV
U20 Mid/Juv Team 3 - Brians Sports Red & U20 Mid/Juv Team 4 - Brians Sports Blue
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MID/JUV
U20 Mid/Juv Team 1 Brians Sports White & U20 Mid/Juv Team 2 - Brians Sports Black
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
NM
U8 Team 4 - TimBits & U8 Team 3 - TimBits
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow & U8 Team 1 -TimBits White
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Game Ice
MITE
U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red & U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MITE
U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue & U7 Team 4 - TimBits White
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 1 - White
10:10 AM
vs. PW - U13 PW Team 6 - Red
[U13HL1]
PW
U13 PW Team 3 Green
11:10 AM
vs. PW - U13 PW Team 4 - Black
[U13HL2]
PW
U13 PW Team 2 - Blue
12:10 PM
vs. PW - U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow
[U13HL3]
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 1 - White & U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black & U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practic
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
5:55 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black
[U15HL1]
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 1 - White
1:50 PM
vs. BAN - U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
[U15HL2]
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
5:50 PM-8:00 PM
Game Ice
MITE
U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black & U7 Team 4 - TimBits White
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:10 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[U1867]
MITE
U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue & U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Use
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
HL Player Development
Other Ice Use
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
REP Player Development
RMHA
U11 Atom Major
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
NM
U8 Team 1 -TimBits White & U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 3 - TimBits & U8 Team 4 - TimBits
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U14 Minor Bantam
7:10 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[U1473]
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
8:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[U1582]
MITE
U7 Team 4 - TimBits White & U7 Team 3 - TimBits Black
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MITE
U7 Team 2 - TimBits Red & U7 Team 1 - TimBits Blue
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 2 - Blue
10:10 AM
vs. PW - U13 PW Team 4 - Black
[U13HL4]
PW
U13 PW Team 1 - White
11:10 AM
vs. PW - U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow
[U13HL5]
PW
U13 PW Team 6 - Red
12:10 PM
vs. PW - U13 PW Team 3 Green
[U13HL6]
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 4 - Yellow & U15 Bantam Team 2 - Blue
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
U15 Bantam Team 3 - Black & U15 Bantam Team 1 - White
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[U1276]
RMHA
U13 PeeWee Major
5:55 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[U1382]
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[U1865]
Venue Details
Google Maps
WFCU (AM 800)
8787 McHugh St , Windsor, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    501 - 609 - 127