WFCU (AM 800), Venues, Other Ice Use '03, 2017-2018 (Riverside Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24
TYK1
Team 2 - Orange & Team 4 - White
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Atom
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice AE
(7-3)
6:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres Blue
[O-NAE-RR46]
RMHA
Atom Major
7:35 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:35 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:35 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
TYK1
Team 1 - Black & Team 3 - Green
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Use
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Player Development SR
MID
Mid/Juv Team 3 - Green
(8-5)
8:20 PM
@ MID - Mid/Juv Team 2 - Blue
[MidPL1]
MID
Mid/Juv Team 4 - Grey
(2-4)
9:50 PM
@ MID - Mid/Juv Team 1 - Black
[MidPL2]
TYK2
Team 4 - Orange
5:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 3 - Grey
TYK2
Team 2 - Teal
6:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 1 - Burgandy
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Bantam Major
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
10:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Player Development JR
RMHA
Novice AE
(4-6)
6:20 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-NAE-RR47]
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[O-MP-A-Q1-3]
RMHA
Minor Bantam
(2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PL-MB-27]
TYK1
Team 4 - White & Team 1 - Black
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK1
Team 3 - Green & Team 2 - Orange
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
PW
PW Team 1 - Black
(3-1)
9:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 3 - Green
[PWPL7]
PW
PW Team 2 - Blue
(5-3)
10:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 6 - Yellow
[PWPL8]
PW
PW Team 4 - Grey
(4-2)
11:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 5 - Red
[PWPL9]
BAN
Bantam Team 4 - Grey & Bantam Team 5- Red
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 6 - Yellow & Bantam Team 1 - Black
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 3- Green & Bantam Team 2 - Blue
2:20 PM-3:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Bantam Major
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PL-B-23]
Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28010203
TYK2
Team 1 - Burgandy & Team 4 - Orange
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK2
Team 2 - Teal & Team 3 - Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 4 - White & AtoMc Team 2 - Blue
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 1 - Black & AtoMc Team 5 - Red
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 3 - Green & AtoMc Team 6 - Teal
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 1 - Black
(2-4)
12:20 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 3- Green
[BanPL7]
BAN
Bantam Team 2 - Blue
(1-3)
1:40 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 6 - Yellow
[BanPL8]
BAN
Bantam Team 4 - Grey
(1-2)
3:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 5- Red
[BanPL9]
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
4:20 PM-5:35 PM
Linked Game Deleted
RMHA
Novice Major
(2-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-NW-A-S1-2]
RMHA
Atom Major
(3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PL-A-32]
TYK1
Team 1 - Black & Team 2 - Orange
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice AE
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
(3-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-NW-A-S1-3]
RMHA
Atom Major
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:30 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
TYK1
Team 3 - Green & Team 4 - White
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Use
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Player Development SR
MID
Mid/Juv Team 4 - Grey
(4-4)
8:20 PM
@ MID - Mid/Juv Team 2 - Blue
[MidPL3]
MID
Mid/Juv Team 3 - Green
(8-11)
9:50 PM
@ MID - Mid/Juv Team 1 - Black
[MidPL4]
TYK2
Team 3 - Grey
5:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 1 - Burgandy
TYK2
Team 4 - Orange
6:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 2 - Teal
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Bantam Major
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
10:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Player Development JR
RMHA
Novice AE
(2-2)
6:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres Blue
[PL-NAE-B-13]
RMHA
Minor Bantam
(1-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PL-MB-25]
RMHA
Minor Midget
(0-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PL-MM-20]
TYK1
Team 3 - Green & Team 1 - Black
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK1
Team 4 - White & Team 2 - Orange
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
PW
PW Team 6 - Yellow
(4-3)
9:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 4 - Grey
[PWPL10]
PW
PW Team 3 - Green
(1-3)
10:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 5 - Red
[PWPL11]
PW
PW Team 1 - Black
(4-3)
11:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 2 - Blue
[PWPL12]
BAN
Bantam Team 1 - Black & Bantam Team 3- Green
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 5- Red & Bantam Team 2 - Blue
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 4 - Grey & Bantam Team 6 - Yellow
2:20 PM-3:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
(5-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-NW-A-S1-5]
RMHA
Novice AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
(0-9)
6:05 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PL-PW-28]
RMHA
Minor Midget
(0-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PL-MM-21]
RMHA
Midget Major
(1-5)
9:20 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[PL-M-25]
04050607080910
TYK2
Team 1 - Burgandy & Team 2 - Teal
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK2
Team 3 - Grey & Team 4 - Orange
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 1 - Black & AtoMc Team 3 - Green
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 6 - Teal & AtoMc Team 4 - White
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 5 - Red & AtoMc Team 2 - Blue
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 6 - Yellow
(0-5)
12:20 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 4 - Grey
[BanPL10]
BAN
Bantam Team 3- Green
(1-3)
1:40 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 5- Red
[BanPL11]
BAN
Bantam Team 1 - Black
(3-0)
3:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 2 - Blue
[BanPL12]
RMHA
Novice AE
(2-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens 2
[PL-NAE-B-12]
RMHA
Minor Atom
(3-1)
5:40 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PL-MA-23]
RMHA
Atom Major
(1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[PL-A-31]
TYK1
Team 2 - Orange & Team 3 - Green
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice AE
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Atom
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
TYK1
Team 1 - Black & Team 4 - White
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Use
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Player Development SR
MID
Mid/Juv Team 1 - Black
(8-4)
8:20 PM
@ MID - Mid/Juv Team 2 - Blue
[MidPL5]
MID
Mid/Juv Team 3 - Green
(7-2)
9:50 PM
@ MID - Mid/Juv Team 4 - Grey
[MidPL6]
TYK2
Team 2 - Teal
5:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 3 - Grey
TYK2
Team 1 - Burgandy
6:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 4 - Orange
RMHA
Minor Atom
(0-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PL-MA-25]
RMHA
Bantam Major
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
10:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Player Development JR
RMHA
PeeWee Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
(3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MP-A-S1-3]
RMHA
Minor Midget
(0-7)
8:50 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[PL-MM-19]
TYK1
Team 4 - White & Team 3 - Green
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK1
Team 2 - Orange & Team 1 - Black
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
PW
PW Team 2 - Blue
(6-2)
9:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 5 - Red
[PWPL13]
PW
PW Team 6 - Yellow
(5-2)
10:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 1 - Black
[PWPL14]
PW
PW Team 3 - Green
(1-3)
11:20 AM
@ PW - PW Team 4 - Grey
[PWPL15]
BAN
Bantam Team 6 - Yellow & Bantam Team 2 - Blue
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 1 - Black & Bantam Team 4 - Grey
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 5- Red & Bantam Team 3- Green
2:20 PM-3:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
(2-5)
3:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MP-A-S1-4]
RMHA
Novice AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
6:05 PM
vs. WINDSOR
RMHA
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:20 PM-11:10 PM
Game Ice
11121314151617
TYK2
Team 3 - Grey & Team 1 - Burgandy
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK2
Team 4 - Orange & Team 2 - Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 2 - Blue & AtoMc Team 1 - Black
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 4 - White & AtoMc Team 3 - Green
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 6 - Teal & AtoMc Team 5 - Red
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 2 - Blue
(1-5)
12:20 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 5- Red
[BanPL13]
BAN
Bantam Team 6 - Yellow
(2-2)
1:40 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 1 - Black
[BanPL14]
BAN
Bantam Team 3- Green
(2-4)
3:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam Team 4 - Grey
[BanPL15]
RMHA
Novice AE
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
Minor Atom
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
Atom Major
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Game Ice
TYK1
Team 2 - Orange & Team 4 - White
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice AE
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Player Development SR
MID
Mid/Juv Team 3 - Green
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
Mid/Juv Team 1 - Black
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK2
Team 2 - Teal
5:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 3 - Grey
TYK2
Team 1 - Burgandy
6:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 4 - Orange
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Bantam Major
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Player Development JR
RMHA
Novice Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Bantam
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
Minor Midget
8:50 PM-11:00 PM
Game Ice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:20 AM-9:00 AM
March Break 12min Tment
PeeWee
9:20 AM-12:10 PM
March Break 12min Tment
Bantam
12:20 PM-3:00 PM
March Break 12min Tment
RMHA
Novice AE
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
(2-2)
6:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PL-PW-25]
RMHA
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:20 PM-11:10 PM
Game Ice
18192021222324
TYK2
Team 2 - Teal & Team 3 - Grey
7:20 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
TYK2
Team 1 - Burgandy & Team 4 - Orange
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 4 - White & AtoMc Team 5 - Red
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 6 - Teal & AtoMc Team 1 - Black
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
AtoMc Team 3 - Green & AtoMc Team 2 - Blue
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 1 - Black & Bantam Team 4 - Grey
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 3- Green & Bantam Team 2 - Blue
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam Team 5- Red & Bantam Team 6 - Yellow
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice AE
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Game Ice
RMHA
Minor Atom
(5-5)
5:40 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PL-MA-22]
RMHA
Atom Major
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[PL-A-30]
TYK1
Team 4 - White & Team 1 - Black
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Atom
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice AE
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Midget Major
9:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
TYK1
Team 1 - Black & Team 2 - Orange
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Use
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Player Development SR
MID
Mid/Juv Team 3 - Green & Mid/Juv Team 1 - Black
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Mid/Juv Championship
TYK2
Team 4 - Orange
5:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 1 - Burgandy
TYK2
Team 3 - Grey
6:20 PM
@ TYK2 - Team 2 - Teal
RMHA
Atom Major
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
PeeWee Major
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Bantam Major
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Minor Midget
10:20 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Player Development JR
RMHA
Novice AE
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
RMHA
Novice Major
(3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[O-NW-A-F-3]
RMHA
Minor Midget
8:50 PM-11:00 PM
Game Ice
Tyke 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Dodge Caravan Team 3 - Green & Dodge Caravan Team 2 - Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Championship
ATO
AtoMc Team 4 - White & AtoMc Team 3 - Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Championship
RMHA
Novice Major
3:20 PM-4:25 PM
Linked Game Deleted
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
(0-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MP-A-F-3]
RMHA
PeeWee Major
(1-4)
6:05 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[PL-PW-26]
RMHA
Bantam Major
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[PL-B-21]
RMHA
Midget Major
(3-7)
9:20 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PL-M-28]
25262728293031
RMHA
Minor PeeWee
4:20 PM-5:35 PM
Linked Game Deleted
RMHA
Minor Atom
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Riverside Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Riverside Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Riverside Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WFCU (AM 800)
8787 McHugh St , Windsor, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from riversideminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 11:29 AM