WFCU (Green Shield), Venues (Riverside Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28
Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101020304
05060708091011
U13 PeeWee
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
2009 RATINGS A-L
U13 PeeWee
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
2009 RATINGS M-Z
U13 PeeWee
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
2010 RATINGS A-L
U13 PeeWee
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
2010 RATINGS M-Z
RMHA
U21 Juvenile
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Prep Phase
12131415161718
U15 Bantam
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
2008 RATINGS A-L
U15 Bantam
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
2008 RATINGS M-Z
U15 Bantam
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
2007 RATINGS A-L
U15 Bantam
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
2007 RATINGS M-Z
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Prep Phase
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 1 Blue & U11 AtoMc Team 2 White
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 3 Red & U11 AtoMc Team 4 Tan
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
19202122232425
NM
U8 Team 1 -TimBits White & U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 3 - TimBits & U8 Team 4 - TimBits
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 1
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 1 - White & U13 PW Team 2 - Blue
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 4 - Black & U13 PW Team 6 - Red
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow & U13 PW Team 3 Green
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Prep Phase
RMHA
U15 Bantam Major
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Prep Phase
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 1
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 1 Blue & U11 AtoMc Team 2 White
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 3 Red & U11 AtoMc Team 4 Tan
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
2627282930Oct 01Oct 02
NM
U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow & U8 Team 1 -TimBits White
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 4 - TimBits & U8 Team 3 - TimBits
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
NOV
U9 NovMaj Team 1
10:20 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 4 - Black & U13 PW Team 6 - Red
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow & U13 PW Team 3 Green
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 1 - White & U13 PW Team 2 - Blue
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
RMHA
U18 Midget Major
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 3 Red
11:30 AM
vs. ATO - U11 AtoMc Team 2 White
[U11HL1]
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 4 Tan
12:30 PM
vs. ATO - U11 AtoMc Team 1 Blue
[U11HL2]
Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09
NM
U8 Team 1 -TimBits White & U8 Team 2 - TimBits Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
NM
U8 Team 3 - TimBits & U8 Team 4 - TimBits
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 2 - Blue & U13 PW Team 1 - White
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 6 - Red & U13 PW Team 4 - Black
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U13 PW Team 3 Green & U13 PW Team 5 - Yellow
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
RMHA
U9 Novice Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
RMHA
U16 Minor Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
RMHA
U10 Minor Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
RMHA
U12 Minor PeeWee
8:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[U1280]
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 4 Tan
11:30 AM
vs. ATO - U11 AtoMc Team 3 Red
[U11HL3]
ATO
U11 AtoMc Team 1 Blue
12:30 PM
vs. ATO - U11 AtoMc Team 2 White
[U11HL4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
WFCU (Green Shield)
8787 McHugh St , Windsor, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    54 - 42 - 15