U14 AA, U14 AA, Divisions, RMHA Christmas Tournament (Travel), 2021-22 (Riverside Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Constitution & By-Laws
Mission & Vission
Code of Conduct / Harrrassment & Abuse
RMHA Board Minutes
RMHA Documents
OMHA Documents
Registration
General Information
General Information
HCR Login Instructions
Funding Assistance
Equipment
Travel Tryouts
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Players & Coaches
2023-24 Travel Coaches
Coaching Resources
OMHA Certification Listing
Clinics
Coach & Trainer Clinics
Goalie Clinic
Player Development
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
RMHA International Christmas Tournament (Travel)
Families First HL Tournament
Special Rangers Spring Spectacular
Awards & Life Members
Awards & Life Members
Alumni
Photo Galleries
2022-23 Banquet
2021 Walkathon
Tournaments
60thAnniversary Day
201819Awards
2022 Walkathon
2022-23 Banquet
RMHA Christmas Tournament (Travel) Menu
Awards & History
Tournament Home
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-22
RMHA Christmas Tournament (Travel)
Divisions
U14 AA
U14 AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U18 AA
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-22 season, which is not set as the current season.
U14 AA
Back to Group
U14 AA
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Kent Cobras
5
0
1
11
21
10
+11
0.677
3-6 (W)
2-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
4-1 (W)
3-2 (W)
4-1 (W)
Essex-Southpoint Ravens
4
1
0
8
16
8
+8
0.667
2-7 (W)
2-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
4-3 (W)
2-0 (L)
X
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
3
1
1
7
21
9
+12
0.700
0-4 (W)
7-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
5-5 (T)
3-2 (L)
X
Erie North Shore Storm
1
2
3
5
13
16
-3
0.448
3-3 (T)
2-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
5-5 (T)
2-0 (W)
4-1 (L)
Riverside Rangers
1
3
0
2
9
18
-9
0.333
3-6 (L)
7-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
4-3 (L)
X
X
Tecumseh Eagles
0
3
1
1
7
17
-10
0.292
2-7 (L)
3-3 (T)
1-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
X
X
Belle River Jr. Canadians
0
4
0
0
3
12
-9
0.200
0-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
X
X
Mon, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Essex-Southpoint Ravens
W
1
WFCU (AM 800)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Belle River Jr. Canadians
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
W
2
WFCU (AM 800)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ Kent Cobras
W
3
WFCU (AM 800)
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Tecumseh Eagles
4
WFCU (AM 800)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
W
@ Riverside Rangers
6
WFCU (AM 800)
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:55 PM
Kent Cobras
W
@ Belle River Jr. Canadians
11
WFCU (Green Shield)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:35 PM
Essex-Southpoint Ravens
W
@ Erie North Shore Storm
7
WFCU (AM 800)
2-0
Tue, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Belle River Jr. Canadians
@ Essex-Southpoint Ravens
W
14
WFCU (AM 800)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
W
23
WFCU (Green Shield)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Kent Cobras
28
WFCU (Cpl Grenon Rink)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Riverside Rangers
W
@ Belle River Jr. Canadians
37
WFCU (Bowl)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Erie North Shore Storm
26
WFCU (Green Shield)
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Kent Cobras
W
@ Tecumseh Eagles
31
WFCU (Cpl Grenon Rink)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:05 PM
Essex-Southpoint Ravens
W
@ Riverside Rangers
32
WFCU (Cpl Grenon Rink)
4-3
Wed, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Kent Cobras
W
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
50
WFCU (Green Shield)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
W
@ Essex-Southpoint Ravens
51
WFCU (Green Shield)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Kent Cobras
W
@ Erie North Shore Storm
54
WFCU (Green Shield)
4-1