Playoff Schedule & Results (Riverside Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Constitution & By-Laws
Mission & Vission
Code of Conduct / Harrrassment & Abuse
RMHA Board Minutes
RMHA Documents
OMHA Documents
Registration
General Information
General Information
HCR Login Instructions
Funding Assistance
Equipment
Travel Tryouts
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Players & Coaches
2023-24 Travel Coaches
Coaching Resources
OMHA Certification Listing
Clinics
Coach & Trainer Clinics
Goalie Clinic
Player Development
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
RMHA International Christmas Tournament (Travel)
Families First HL Tournament
Special Rangers Spring Spectacular
Awards & Life Members
Awards & Life Members
Alumni
Photo Galleries
2022-23 Banquet
2021 Walkathon
Tournaments
60thAnniversary Day
201819Awards
2022 Walkathon
2022-23 Banquet
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
RMHA - U10 A '14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10RR21
Feb 22 2024
6:10 PM
Belle River Canadiens
WFCU (AM 800)
8-4
W
U10RR18
Feb 24 2024
5:20 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A)
11-0
W
U10RR22
Feb 25 2024
3:10 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
WFCU (AM 800)
10-2
W
U10RR02
Feb 26 2024
5:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
9-5
W
U10RR14
Mar 01 2024
6:30 PM
Kent Cobras
Tilbury
7-2
W
U10RR24
Mar 05 2024
6:40 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
WFCU (AM 800)
9-3
W
U10RR32
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
9-3
W
U10RR23
Mar 07 2024
6:10 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
5-2
W
U10O1
Mar 18 2024
6:40 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
6-1
W
U10O2
Mar 19 2024
7:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
U10O3
Mar 21 2024
6:10 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
U10O4
Mar 22 2024
5:40 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Shaheen)
RMHA - U11 A '13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11RR26
Feb 21 2024
7:20 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
1-4
L
U11RR22
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
WFCU (AM 800)
1-5
L
U11RR24
Feb 26 2024
6:40 PM
Belle River Canadiens
WFCU (AM 800)
2-6
L
U11RR14
Feb 27 2024
6:30 PM
Kent Cobras
Tilbury
2-7
L
U11RR30
Feb 28 2024
6:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
2-4
L
U11RR23
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
WFCU (AM 800)
3-3
T
U11RR21
Mar 04 2024
6:40 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
WFCU (AM 800)
1-1
T
U11RR04
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
3-2
W
RMHA - U12 A '12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12RR21
Feb 20 2024
6:40 PM
LaSalle Sabres
WFCU (AM 800)
5-1
W
U12RR02
Feb 22 2024
6:20 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
7-2
W
U12RR27
Feb 23 2024
7:20 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
2-3
L
U12RR07
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
0-4
L
U12RR24
Feb 28 2024
5:10 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Forest Glade B
3-3
T
U12RR22
Feb 29 2024
6:10 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
WFCU (AM 800)
4-4
T
U12RR23
Mar 03 2024
1:40 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
WFCU (AM 800)
2-3
L
U12RR16
Mar 04 2024
6:20 PM
Kent Cobras
Memorial
8-3
W
U12SFB
Mar 29 2024
11:15 AM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Central Park (South)
RMHA - U13 A '11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13RR22
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
WFCU (AM 800)
1-4
L
U13RR23
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
WFCU (Green Shield)
2-1
W
U13RR15
Feb 23 2024
7:15 PM
Kent Cobras
Memorial
U13RR97
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Kent Cobras
WFCU (AM 800)
2-3
L
U13RR21
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
0-5
L
U13RR05
Mar 02 2024
7:40 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
0-3
L
U13RR33
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
2-3
L
U13RR24
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars
WFCU (AM 800)
4-5
L
U13RR27
Mar 06 2024
7:20 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
0-2
L
RMHA - U14 A '10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14RR13
Feb 20 2024
7:20 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A)
1-9
L
U14RR18
Feb 23 2024
7:10 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
1-10
L
U14RR20
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
WFCU (AM 800)
7-4
W
U14RR04
Feb 27 2024
8:45 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
2-7
L
U14RR19
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers 'C'
WFCU (AM 800)
3-1
W
U14RR17
Mar 01 2024
7:10 PM
Kent Cobras
WFCU (AM 800)
2-4
L
U14RR32
Mar 02 2024
8:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
1-3
L
U14RR08
Mar 03 2024
3:20 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville
1-2
L
RMHA - U15 A '09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15RR35
Feb 19 2024
7:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
2-5
L
U15RR30
Feb 22 2024
6:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A)
2-3
L
U15RR24
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars
WFCU (Green Shield)
4-3
W
U15RR23
Feb 29 2024
9:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
WFCU (AM 800)
0-3
L
U15RR10
Mar 03 2024
3:45 PM
Kent Cobras
Thames Campus
4-3
W
U15RR07
Mar 05 2024
8:45 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
0-4
L
U15RR22
Mar 07 2024
7:20 PM
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
WFCU (AM 800)
4-5
L
U15RR21
Mar 08 2024
8:45 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
3-1
W
U15SFB
Mar 29 2024
3:45 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
RMHA - U15C '09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15CRR11
Feb 22 2024
8:45 PM
Kent Cobras
WFCU (Green Shield)
0-9
L
U15CRR20
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
1-5
L
U15CRR12
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
0-15
L
U15CRR05
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
2-4
L
U15CRR03
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (B)
4-7
L
U15CRR10
Mar 08 2024
7:10 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
WFCU (AM 800)
1-7
L
RMHA - U16 A '08
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16RR16
Feb 20 2024
9:30 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
WFCU (AM 800)
5-4
W
U16RR13
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A)
2-4
L
U16RR12
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Kent Cobras
Thames Campus
5-3
W
U16RR18
Mar 01 2024
8:40 PM
Belle River Canadiens
WFCU (AM 800)
1-4
L
U16RR19
Mar 02 2024
8:40 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Libro)
1-3
L
U16RR17
Mar 07 2024
8:55 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
WFCU (AM 800)
2-4
L
U16RR28
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Central Park (South)
3-2
W
U16SFA
Mar 29 2024
5:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Central Park (North)
RMHA - U18 A '06
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18RR14
Feb 21 2024
8:45 PM
Kent Cobras
Tilbury
0-5
L
U18RR24
Feb 24 2024
9:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
WFCU (AM 800)
2-2
T
U18RR21
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
WFCU (AM 800)
9-1
W
U18RR01
Feb 29 2024
7:10 PM
Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A)
5-1
W
U18RR23
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
8-4
W
U18RR22
Mar 04 2024
9:20 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
WFCU (AM 800)
5-1
W
U18RR11
Mar 05 2024
9:20 PM
Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow
11-0
W
U18RR06
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock)
0-2
L
U18SFB
Mar 29 2024
7:45 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Central Park (South)
RMHA - U18 C '06
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18CRR12
Feb 21 2024
9:00 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
Essex (Shaheen)
4-1
W
U18CRR07
Feb 22 2024
8:50 PM
Belle River Canadiens
WFCU (AM 800)
2-4
L
U18CRR05
Feb 23 2024
8:35 PM
Kent Cobras
Memorial
2-3
L
U18CRR02
Feb 24 2024
8:00 PM
Belle River Canadiens
ATC (Shuren)
1-3
L
U18CRR08
Feb 27 2024
6:40 PM
Kent Cobras
WFCU (AM 800)
2-2
T
U18CRR09
Mar 05 2024
9:20 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
WFCU (AM 800)
3-3
T
U18CF
Mar 30 2024
3:30 PM
Talbot Trail Blazers
ATC (Shuren)